Home / Business / How to receive an ILR for the representatives of foreign business?

How to receive an ILR for the representatives of foreign business?

Are you a representative of an overseas business? Staying in the United Kingdom for over 5 years? What should you do next for legally staying on the British Isles? The answers about ILR and its requirements are right here.

Indefinite Leave to Remain: the requirements

If you are staying in the United Kingdom for over 5 years, while being a representative of a foreign business and you are doing well, you become eligible to apply for the country’s settlement. How does a common representative of an overseas business get the British passport? Below is a list of requirements to apply for the Indefinite Leave to Remain.

·        You’ve already been staying in the United Kingdom for 5 years while being a representative of a foreign business

·        You have been successfully running the business and are intended to continue working in the same position

·        You have a minimum English listening and speaking level at B1 and higher

·        No criminal records

In one year after receiving an Indefinite Leave to Remain, you can apply for a British citizenship. The citizenship will be also provided to all dependencies that came to the UK with you.

Imperial & Legal is ready to offer assistance in all the visa procedures for the representatives of an overseas business.  You will get a constant support regarding preparing your documents and expert advice on any issues that might occur when applying to the UK visas.

About admin

Check Also

Bitcoin Price, Charts, Market Cap, And Different Metrics

Cointelegraph covers fintech, blockchain and Bitcoin bringing you the newest information and analyses on the …

Leave a Reply